Home > About Us > Our Staff

Our Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Ms Rain Jones
Head of Schools
Governor
Mr Nick Rothwell
Deputy Head of Schools
Mr Dean Penney
Assistant Head
Ms Hanady Fawzy
Deputy Head of Preschool
Ms Rachel Evetts
Assessment Leader
Ms Emma Hickman
SLS Coordinator

 

PRIMARY SCHOOL - KEY STAGE 1

Mr Nathan Beaumont
KS1 Phase Leader
Phonics Leader
Year 1 Form Teacher
Ms Nia O'Kell
PSHE Leader
Year 1 Form Teacher
Mr Richard Tinning
English Subject Leader
Year 2 Form Teacher
Ms Nina Schultz
Year 2 Form Teacher
Ms Suzanne Billington
Teaching Assistant
Ms Karen Chiu
Teaching Assistant
 
Mr Mike Hon
Teaching Assistant
Ms Harriette Earp
Teaching Assistant
 

 

PRIMARY SCHOOL - KEY STAGE 2

Mr Mark O'Donghue
Year 3 Form Teacher
Mr Tim Fell
Year 3 Form Teacher
Ms Amelia Nissim
Science Leader
Year 4 Form Teacher
Ms Sophie Jackson
KS2 Phase Leader
Year 5 Form Teacher
Ms Rachel Evetts
Assessment Leader
Year 6 Form Teacher
Ms Emma Davenport
Maths Subject Leader
Year 6 Form Teacher
Mr Brandon Kwok
Teaching Assistant
Ms Sarena Heera
Teaching Assistant
Mr Alex Tuffill
Teaching Assistant
 
Mr Sam Sheppard
Teaching Assistant
Mr Wayne Jenkins
Teaching Assistant
 

 

SECONDARY SCHOOL AND SPECIALISTS

Mr Nicolas Ng
Key Stage 3 Phase Leader
Head of Computing
Ms Katie Cheema
Key Stage Phase 3 Leader
Secondary English & PSHE Teacher
Mr Craig Billington
Key Stage 4 Phase Leader
Secondary Science Teacher
Mr Richard Lankshear
Shackleton ECA Programme Leader
Whole School PE Teacher
Mr Joe Barker
Whole School PE Teacher
Ms Leigh Martin
Secondary English and Humanities
Teacher and Subject Leader
Mr Robin Ip
Secondary Maths Teacher
Ms Sue Butler
Secondary Maths Teacher
Ms Alysha Gauthier
Head of Music
Ms Claire Lau
Whole School Art Teacher
Ms Sara Ezzoeuk
KS1 ICT Teacher
French Teacher
Ms Stephanie Visser
KS2 EAL Teacher
Secondary Science Teacher
   
Ms Vivien Cheng
Teaching Assistant
   

 

LANGUAGES

Ms Suea Han
Chinese Subject Leader
Ms Tracey Liu
Primary Chinese Teacher
Mr Terry Yang
Primary Chinese Teacher
Ms Vicki Li
Non-Native Chinese
Teaching Assistant
Ms Aurore Jenkins
French and Spanish Teacher
Ms Sara Ezzoeuk
KS1 ICT Teacher
French Teacher
 
Ms Stephanie Visser
EAL Teacher
Secondary Science Teacher
Ms Emma O'Donoghue
EAL Teacher
Ms Shirley Khader
EAL Teaching Assistant

 

SLS DEPARTMENT

Ms Samantha Mott
SLS Teacher
Ms Olivia Ireland
Learning Support Assistant
Mr Ashwin Ngan
Learning Support Assistant
 
Mr Terry Woo
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Annie Yip
Learning Support Assistant